I'm Shopping For        Search
     
     
 
TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm Reviews

TFC-1000MSC
Add Alert For TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm
Get Price
Drop Alerts
Add TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm to My List (s)
Add to
My List
Send TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm to a Friend
Send To
Friend
 
$53 - $156 (82 stores)
N/A out of 5.0   
         
Rate This Product
 
COMPARE PRICES
REVIEWS
 
 
Works Great!
 
Works great with fiber optic transceiver.

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by Connor can be read at Amazon.Com
 
Connor
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 07/02/2017
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Would purchase again without hesitation.
 
Upgrading our older 100Base fiber converters with Gigabit. These things are rock solid for a very affordable price. Wish it negotiated at 100mbit but we can only get it to connect with 1gbps on both sides. Not a deal breaker but know that going in.

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by Karun can be read at Amazon.Com
 
Karun
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 03/27/2017
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Five Stars
 
worked great

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by dave can be read at Amazon.Com
 
dave
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 03/27/2017
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Five Stars
 
Good !

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by Powerlogic can be read at Amazon.Com
 
Powerlogic
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 03/25/2017
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
600ft eith-fiber-eth run. works great. no connectivity loss at all.
 
Have 2 to convert a 600ft fiber run between 2 houses. Works great with no connectivity loss. Recommend if you have long runs you need to make.

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by T can be read at Amazon.Com
 
T
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 03/02/2017
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Works great in a dental setting
 
Replaced a dead media converter with this device to link my Sirona Orthophos XG3 to my office's practice management software via ethernet. Works great.

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by Amazon Customer can be read at Amazon.Com
 
Amazon Customer
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 01/23/2017
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Five Stars
 
Just plug them in correctly and..... BAM 1Gb. Done.......

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by NO Way can be read at Amazon.Com
 
NO Way
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 12/23/2016
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
I will not buy TRENDnet products again
 
Do not purchase this unless you are planning on buying two and connecting them togeather to go from copper.>fiber.>copper 10000Base-T RJ45. As far as connecting them directly to something along the lines of a cisco gbic 1000-Base SX SC to run fiber directly from your switch and convert to RJ45 at a workstation they do not do the job. Additionally, these will not auto negotiate so you have to manually configure your adapter which is misleading when the device has the word "Intelligent" in it.

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by Amazon Customer can be read at Amazon.Com
 
Amazon Customer
 Rated It 
1.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 11/09/2016
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Home use products
 
Item did not last even one year I wouldn't use on a business network

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by puinsai can be read at Amazon.Com
 
puinsai
 Rated It 
3.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 10/16/2016
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Five Stars
 
Works as expected... no hassle

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm review by Fred Marshall can be read at Amazon.Com
 
Fred Marshall
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 10/07/2016
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
Reviews 1 - 10 Displayed of  87 Total
 2   3   4   5 
...
Next › Last »
     
 
 
ter